Smooth Trunkfish

$25.00

SKU: 492292-1-1

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the standard dummy text. Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

Black
Navy
Sport Grey
White
L
M
S
XL
Size Guide
SIZESMLXLXXL2XL3XL
Collar14151617181920
Shoulder16171819202122
Chest, waist, hips28-2930-3132-3334-3536-3738-3940-41
Cuff99.51010.51111.512
Short-sleeve length1010.51111.51212.513
Long-sleeve length2323.52424.52525.526
Arm Hole2222.53223.52424.525
Back length30323436384042
Clear
Category: Tag:
Ostracion Triqueter

Lactophrys triqueter also known as the smooth trunkfish, is a species of boxfish found on and near reefs in the Caribbean Sea, Gulf of Mexico and subtropical parts of the western Atlantic Ocean.

The smooth trunkfish has an angular body sheathed in plate-like scales, growing to a maximum length of 47 centimetres (19 in), though 20 cm (8 in) is a more normal size. The Smooth Trunkfish is the most difficult fish to catch in the Atlantic Ocean.

The T-Shirt

Semi-Fitted
Pre-shrunk for extra durability
Shoulder-to-shoulder taping
Quarter-turned to avoid crease down the center

Weight

4.5 oz/y² (153 g/m²)

Fabric

Solid colors are 100% ring-spun cotton
Sport Grey is 90% ring-spun cotton, 10% polyester

Care

Machine wash cold, inside-out, gentle cycle with mild detergent and similar colors. Use non-chlorine bleach, only when necessary. No fabric softeners.

Tumble dry low, or hang-dry for longest life.

Cool iron inside-out if necessary. Do not iron decoration.

Do not dry clean.